equitreat

Own what you buy into.

An extension that pays you in stock every time you shop. Confirmed orders are recorded on their own, earn cashback of up to 8% depending on your tier, and you claim it as tokenized stock whenever you like.

Free Chrome extension. Shares, not points. Four fields leave your browser.

Order recordedamazon.com · US$129.99

The TREAT token

On Solana. Holding it lifts your cashback tier.

Paid in 8 stocks, your pick at every claim

  • NVIDIANVDA
  • AppleAAPL
  • MicrosoftMSFT
  • AmazonAMZN
  • AlphabetGOOGL
  • TeslaTSLA
  • S&P 500SPY
  • SpaceXSPCX

Shop where you already shop.

Orders count at Target, Best Buy, Apple, Nike, Sephora, IKEA, John Lewis, Zara, Amazon, Coolblue and 197 more stores across the US and Europe, in whatever currency they charge. Nothing to activate first. See every store

About two minutes to set up

Sign in, say where your shares land, and shop as normal. The popup tells you in one glance whether your last order counted.

Install and connect your wallet

Add the extension and sign in with Google or an 8-digit email code. Then open the rewards page from the popup and link the wallet your shares should land in: Phantom, Solflare or any Solana wallet, one signature, no network fee. The extension itself never touches a wallet.

Shop as usual

When an order confirmation page appears, the extension records the store, order number, total and currency, and nothing else. A £64.50 order stays £64.50 in your list and counts as its US dollar value at that day's rate. It shows up in the popup within a minute, marked new.

Shares land in your wallet

Each recorded order is checked by a person, usually within a week, and can be claimed as soon as it is approved. Claim it as a tokenized stock: NVDA, AAPL and MSFT, or any of the 8 on the rewards page, bought on Meteora at the price on the day. It is sent to your wallet on Solana in one transaction.

Claim when you like

Once anything is claimable, open the rewards page from the popup, pick one of 8 stocks, confirm in your wallet, and it is sent from the treasury.

Claimable
Approved and waiting for you. Claims start at US$1.00; claim now or let it build up.
Checked by a person
Every recorded order is checked, in case something goes back, usually within a week. The popup shows what is still in review.
Paid out in stock
Sent to your wallet on Solana as the stock you picked, bought on Meteora, with the transaction in the public payout log.
Any currency
Pounds, euros, kronor or złoty. Totalled in US dollars at the rate on the day the order was recorded, so every balance is one number.

Shares can go down. Open the rewards page

Cashback of up to 8%, paid in stock

Your tier comes from the value of the equitreat token in your payout wallet. Each tier pays one flat rate on every order, up to a daily and a monthly limit. A $200 order pays $2 on Free and $16 on Founder.

Hold, cashback rate and daily limit for each tier
TierHoldCashbackMax per day
FreeNothingup to 1%$3
Silver$100 · 200,000up to 2%$8
Gold$400 · 800,000up to 3%$25
Black$1,200 · 2,400,000up to 4.5%$60
Platinum$3,000 · 6,000,000up to 6%$150
Founder$6,000 · 12,000,000up to 8%$400

Hold is the dollar value of equitreat tokens in your payout wallet, with the token count beside it. Paid as tokenized stock at the price on the day you claim; shares can go down. See the full tier list

Your tier

$6

back on a $200 order at Gold, up to 3%.

$6 of the $25 daily cap at Gold.

The daily cap covers all your orders that day, and the month stops at $500. Paid as tokenized stock at the price on the day you claim; shares can go down.

Four fields leave your browser

The extension runs only on the supported stores and has no access to any other site. On those stores it watches for one thing: a confirmation page. Four fields are recorded when a purchase completes, and a public exchange rate turns the total into US dollars. Page contents, product names, addresses, emails and card details never leave your browser.

Data is used only to calculate and pay your rewards. It is never sold or shared with advertisers.

Read the full privacy policy

Questions

Short answers. The privacy policy and the public payout log have the long ones.

What do I actually receive?

A tokenized stock on Solana, your pick from 8 when you claim: NVIDIA (NVDA), Apple (AAPL), Microsoft (MSFT), Amazon (AMZN), Alphabet (GOOGL), Tesla (TSLA), the S&P 500 (SPY) and SpaceX (SPCX). Cashback is counted in US dollars; the stock is bought on Meteora with that amount at the moment you claim and lands in your wallet in the same transaction. The rewards page shows an estimate for each option before you confirm. Shares can go down.

How much cashback do I earn?

Up to 1% of each order on the Free tier, and up to 8% at the top tier. Your tier comes from the value of equitreat tokens in your payout wallet: Silver from $100 pays up to 2%, Gold from $400 pays up to 3%, Black from $1,200 pays up to 4.5%, Platinum from $3,000 pays up to 6%, Founder from $6,000 pays up to 8%. Each tier has a daily and a monthly cap, from US$3 a day on Free to US$400 a day on Founder. A US$200 order pays US$2 on Free and US$16 on Founder. The full list is on the tier list page.

What if I pay in pounds, euros or kronor?

Every order is kept in the store’s currency and converted to US dollars with a public exchange rate on the day it is recorded, so all your balances are one number. If a rate is not available yet, the order shows "rate pending" and is counted as soon as it is.

How soon can I claim?

As soon as your order is approved, which usually happens within a week of your purchase. The check makes sure what you claim matches what you kept, so an order that is returned or cancelled does not count. Claims start at US$1.00; below that, cashback keeps adding up and nothing expires.

Do I need a wallet to start?

No. Sign in with Google or an email code and shop. Orders are recorded under your account. Link a wallet on the rewards page when you are ready to claim.

Which wallets work?

Phantom, Solflare, Backpack and any Solana wallet that supports the Wallet Standard, connected on the rewards page. The extension never touches a wallet.

Can the shares lose value?

Yes. A tokenized stock tracks the price of the underlying share, which can go down as well as up. Every payout is stock, so claim only when you are happy to hold it: until then your cashback waits in your balance, counted in US dollars. Nothing here is investment advice.

Which stores count?

207 stores across the US and Europe, all listed on the stores page. The extension only runs on those sites and cannot read any other. Amazon and Walmart orders count when the item is sold and shipped by them, and Decathlon orders for its own brands. Stores where anyone can sell, such as eBay or Etsy, are left out.

Does it cost anything?

No. The extension is free. Claiming is an on-chain transaction, so your wallet may charge a small network fee.

Start with your next order.

Install it once and shop where you already shop. Instead of points or coupons, your rewards come back as real equity in the companies you buy from.

Add to Chrome